Team

Board

Dorothea Krasser
President
Manuel Maurer
Vice President
Jana Gillmayr
Treasurer
Selina Plasser
Vice Treasurer
Human Resources
Jakob Suntinger
Reporter
Public Relations
Paul Pesendorfer
Vice Reporter
Public Relations

Leadership

Michael Ortner
Project Lead ALCEDO
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Project Lead APEX
Propulsion
Elias Hermann
Head of Aerostructure
Johannes Binninger
Head of CAD
Aerostructure
Jakob Faltisek
Head of Flightcomputer
Paul Klausner
Head of Flightcomputer
Lorenz Ruprecht
Head of PCB
Telemetry
Lukas Kolland
Head of Propulsion
Máté Györffy
Head of Recovery
Lukas Reinisch
Head of Recovery
Christiane Woletz
Head of Telemetry

Members

Selma Abdukić
Propulsion
Alvaro Aburto Barrera
Propulsion
Maximilian Anrather
System Administrator
Johannes Becker
Flightcomputer
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Julius Dreveny
Propulsion
Lisa-Marie Eierding
Aerostructure
Nina Fleck
Propulsion
Patrick Fuchs
Recovery
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Sebastian Gernjak
Aerostructure
Jana Gillmayr
Aerostructure
Gloria Gretzl
Aerostructure
Jakob Herk
Flightcomputer
Maximilian Holler
Flightcomputer
Christoph Holzer
Aerostructure
Philipp Holzinger
Propulsion
Kevin Innerebner
Flightcomputer
Christian Jäger
Telemetry
Lena Jansel
Aerostructure
Marlene Jüttler
Flightcomputer
Daniel Kaiser
Propulsion
Luca Kalmár
Recovery
Felix Kerschbaumer
Aerostructure
Viktoria Keusch
Recovery
Thomas Köhler
Systems Engineering
System Administrator
Dorothea Krasser
Aerostructure
Michael Krickl
Telemetry
Website
Patrick Krumpl
Flightcomputer
Karim Kullmann
Telemetry
Georg Kurzmann
Flightcomputer
Bruno Lehmann
Propulsion
Sebastian Liebhart
Flightcomputer
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Alexandra Linhart
Recovery
Laurenz Luger
Propulsion
Yannis Marx
Aerostructure
Manuel Maurer
Propulsion
Daria May
Propulsion
Juliane Medl
Telemetry
Lukas Mur
Telemetry
Alma Mustonen
Flightcomputer
Fabian Nawratil
Telemetry
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Manuel Obernberger
Recovery
Justus Ortlieb
Aerostructure
Paul Pesendorfer
Propulsion
Armin Pfeiffer
Flightcomputer
Selina Plasser
Propulsion
Kevin Posch
Aerostructure
Stefan Reisinger
Flightcomputer
Eventmanagement
Thomas Riegelnegg
Recovery
Nemanja Ristic
Aerostructure
Ludwig Robitschko
Aerostructure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Fabian Schmid
Telemetry
Michael Siemmeister
Flightcomputer
Oskar Šrimpf
Flightcomputer
Gregor Steinbauer
Telemetry
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Felix Steinwender
Aerostructure
Jakob Suntinger
Flightcomputer
Christoph Swoboda
Propulsion
Daniel Teubenbacher
Propulsion
Anna-Carina Tödtling
Aerostructure
Rolando Unger
Flightcomputer
Thomas Wedenig
Propulsion
Stefan Weiss
Eventmanagement
Fabian Weißensteiner
Flightcomputer
Georg Witzlinger
Eventmanagement
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Selina Zachari
Propulsion
Stefanie Ziegler
Systems Engineering
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Georg Witzlinger
President
Dorothea Krasser
Vice President
Jana Gillmayr
Treasurer
Christiane Woletz
Vice Treasurer
Referent HR
Alexandra Linhart
Reporter
Referent PR
Lukas Reinisch
Vice Reporter
Referent PR

Leadership

Sebastian Liebhart
Project Lead HALCYON
Cash Auditor
Dorothea Krasser
Project Lead
CubeSat Challenge 2024
Head of Payload
Manuel Obernberger
Project Lead SPATZ
Recovery
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Safety Officer
Systems Engineering
Johannes Binninger
Head of Aerostructure
Kevin Posch
Head of CAD
Tim Sagaster
Head of Flightcomputer
Thomas Köhler
Head of PCB
Felix Wögerbauer
Head of Propulsion
Thomas Riegelnegg
Head of Recovery
Christian Jäger
Head of Telemetry

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Referent External Events
Maximilian Anrather
System Administrator
Martin Bösch
Flightcomputer
Marco Defant
Flightcomputer
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Julius Dreveny
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Flightcomputer
Nina Fleck
Propulsion
David Friehs
Flightcomputer
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Jana Gillmayr
Aerostructure
Gloria Gretzl
Aerostructure
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Jakob Herk
Flightcomputer
Elias Hermann
Aerostructure
Maximilian Holler
Flightcomputer
Marlene Jüttler
Flightcomputer
Daniel Kaiser
Propulsion
Felix Kerschbaumer
Aerostructure
Viktoria Keusch
Recovery
Paul Klausner
Flightcomputer
André Koczka
Flightcomputer
Thomas Köhler
Systems Engineering
Lukas Kolland
Propulsion
Michael Krickl
Telemetry
Referent Website
Patrick Krumpl
Flightcomputer
Georg Kurzmann
Flightcomputer
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Alexandra Linhart
Recovery
Yannis Marx
Aerostructure
Manuel Maurer
Propulsion
Referent Social Media
Juliane Medl
Telemetry
Lukas Mur
Telemetry
Fabian Nawratil
Telemetry
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Steven Nittel
Systems Engineering
Michael Ortner
Propulsion
Paul Pesendorfer
Propulsion
Armin Pfeiffer
Flightcomputer
Selina Plasser
Propulsion
Lukas Reinisch
Recovery
Stefan Reisinger
Flightcomputer
Referent Team Events
Nemanja Ristic
Aerostructure
Ludwig Robitschko
Aerostructure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Referent External Events
Lorenz Ruprecht
Telemetry
Fabian Schmid
Telemetry
Patrick Schuster
Flightcomputer
Michael Siemmeister
Flightcomputer
Gregor Steinbauer
Telemetry
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Felix Steinwender
Aerostructure
Jakob Suntinger
Flightcomputer
Referent Social Media
Christoph Swoboda
Propulsion
Daniel Teubenbacher
Cash Auditor
Alejandro Torres Márquez
Flightcomputer
David Weberstorfer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Telemetry
Stefanie Ziegler
Systems Engineering
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Stefan Weiss
President
Georg Witzlinger
Vice President
Dorothea Krasser
Treasurer
Thomas Köhler
Vice Treasurer
Manuel Obernberger
Reporter
Matthias Andergassen
Vice Reporter
Cash Auditor

Leadership

Daniel Teubenbacher
Project Lead AVES II
Cash Auditor
Daniel Kaiser
Project Lead PENGUIN
Head of Propulsion
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Safety Officer
Systems Engineering
Felix Kerschbaumer
Head of Aerostructure
Felix Steinwender
Head of Aerostructure
Thomas Köhler
Head of Avionics
Tim Sagaster
Head of Avionics
Flightcomputer
Christian Jäger
Head of Avionics
Telemetry
Kevin Posch
Head of CAD
Ricarda Auer
Head of Marketing
Dorothea Krasser
Head of Payload
Sebastian Liebhart
Head of PCB
Manuel Obernberger
Head of Recovery

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Maximilian Anrather
System Administrator
Johannes Becker
Flightcomputer
Johannes Binninger
Aerostructure
Raffael Bischof
Flightcomputer
Jose Dardon
Aerostructure
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Flightcomputer
Kristian Fleck
Telemetry
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Jana Gillmayr
Aerostructure
Lena Grupp
Marketing
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Jakob Herk
Flightcomputer
Michael Hofer
Propulsion
Max Jost
Telemetry
Viktoria Keusch
Recovery
André Koczka
Flightcomputer
Sunny Laddha
Propulsion
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Alexandra Linhart
Recovery
Manuel Nestler
Systems Engineering
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Steven Nittel
Aerostructure
Michael Ortner
Propulsion
Vivian Posch
Marketing
Lukas Reinisch
Recovery
Stefan Reisinger
Flightcomputer
Cindy Resch
Propulsion
Thomas Riegelnegg
Recovery
Nemanja Ristic
Aerostructure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Lorenz Ruprecht
Telemetry
Patrick Schuster
Flightcomputer
Oleksii Shekhovtsov
Flightcomputer
David Singerl
Flightcomputer
Gregor Steinbauer
Telemetry
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Christoph Swoboda
Propulsion
Philomena Vatter
Propulsion
Markus Watzko
Flightcomputer
Thomas Weber
Telemetry
Stefan Weiss
Systems Engineering
Georg Witzlinger
Systems Engineering
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Telemetry
Stefanie Ziegler
Systems Engineering
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Michael Hofer
President
Stefan Weiss
Vice Chairman
Valentin Nimmervoll
Treasurer
Daniel Kaiser
Vice Treasurer
Manuel Obernberger
Reporter
Matthias Andergassen
Vice Reporter
Cash Auditor

Extended Board

Simon Joham
Thomas Köhler
Manuel Nestler
Luca Obwegs
Maximilian Rhomberg
Georg Witzlinger
Cash Auditor
Felix Wögerbauer

Leadership

Georg Witzlinger
Project Lead AVES I
Daniel Kaiser
Project Lead PENGUIN
Head of Propulsion
Safety Officer
Felix Steinwender
Head of Aerodynamics
Tobias Stöckl
Head of Aerodynamics
Thomas Köhler
Head of Avionics
Tim Sagaster
Head of Avionics
Flightcomputer
Markus Watzko
Head of Avionics
Flightcomputer
Kristian Fleck
Head of Avionics
Groundstation
Christian Jäger
Head of Avionics
Telemetry
Kevin Posch
Head of CAD
Daniela Trenzinger
Head of Marketing
Dorothea Krasser
Head of Payload
Manuel Obernberger
Head of Recovery
Felix Kerschbaumer
Head of Structure
Bastian Spanner
Head of Structure
Stefan Weiss
Head of Systems
Engineering

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Maximilian Anrather
System Administrator
Ricarda Auer
Marketing
Clemens Bader
Propulsion
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Propulsion
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Flightcomputer
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Mira Gaggl
Systems Engineering
Hannah Gruber
Marketing
Lena Grupp
Marketing
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Michael Hofer
Propulsion
Johannes Hufnagl
Control Technology
Simon Joham
Flightcomputer
Max Jost
Groundstation
Philipp Kager
Aerodynamics
David Kneidinger
Aerodynamics
André Koczka
Flightcomputer
Oliver Kreuzer
Flightcomputer
Sebastian Liebhart
Flightcomputer
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Stefan Lintner
Propulsion
Philipp Malin
Recovery
Felix Mütter
Aerodynamics
Manuel Nestler
Systems Engineering
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Steven Nittel
Structure
Luca Obwegs
Propulsion
Michael Ortner
Propulsion
Emilia Plessing
Marketing
Adrian Richter
Flightcomputer
Nemanja Ristic
Structure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
David Singerl
Flightcomputer
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Daniel Teubenbacher
Systems Engineering
Markus Watzko
Control Technology
Thomas Weber
Groundstation
Fabian Weichbold
Structure
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Telemetry
Manuel Wurzer
Recovery
Stefanie Ziegler
Groundstation
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Michael Hofer
President
Stefan Weiss
Vice President
Valentin Nimmervoll
Treasurer
Daniel Kaiser
Vice Treasurer
Manuel Obernberger
Reporter
Matthias Andergassen
Vice Reporter
Cash Auditor

Extended Board

Simon Joham
Thomas Köhler
Manuel Nestler
Luca Obwegs
Maximilian Rhomberg
Georg Witzlinger
Cash Auditor
Felix Wögerbauer

Leadership

Philipp Kager
Head of Aerodynamics
Tobias Stöckl
Head of Aerodynamics
Thomas Köhler
Head of Avionics
System Administration
Daniela Trenzinger
Head of Marketing
Daniel Kaiser
Head of Propulsion
Manuel Obernberger
Head of Recovery
Bastian Spanner
Head of Structure
Stefan Weiss
Head of Systems
Engineering
Timon Lex
Safety Officer

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Maximilian Anrather
System Administrator
Leonardo Avelar
Avionics
Clemens Bader
Propulsion
Balazs Czibor
Systems Engineering
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Avionics
Mira Gaggl
Systems Engineering
Benedikt Görgei
Avionics
Hannah Gruber
Marketing
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Michael Hofer
Propulsion
Christian Jäger
Avionics
Simon Joham
Avionics
Felix Kerschbaumer
Structure
Michael Klotz
Structure
David Kneidinger
Aerodynamics
Denis Kosic
Marketing
Dorothea Krasser
Structure
Sebastian Liebhart
Avionics
Stefan Lintner
Propulsion
Philipp Malin
Recovery
Felix Mütter
Aerodynamics
Manuel Nestler
Systems Engineering
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Luca Obwegs
Propulsion
Emilia Plessing
Marketing
Martin Rensch
Aerodynamics
Adrian Richter
Avionics
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Tim Sagaster
Avionics
David Singerl
Avionics
Felix Steinwender
Aerodynamics
Daniel Teubenbacher
Systems Engineering
Markus Watzko
Avionics
Fabian Weichbold
Structure
Georg Witzlinger
Systems Engineering
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Avionics
Manuel Wurzer
Recovery
Michael Zweimüller
Avionics

Founding Members

Maximilian Rhomberg
Founder
President
Michael Hofer
Vice President
Matthias Andergassen
Simon Joham
Daniel Kaiser
Thomas Köhler
Manuel Nestler
Valentin Nimmervoll
Manuel Obernberger
Luca Obwegs
Stefan Weiss
Georg Witzlinger
Felix Wögerbauer