Team

Board

Georg Witzlinger
President
Dorothea Krasser
Vice President
Jana Gillmayr
Treasurer
Christiane Woletz
Vice Treasurer
Referent HR
Alexandra Linhart
Reporter
Referent PR
Lukas Reinisch
Vice Reporter
Referent PR

Leadership

Daniel Teubenbacher
Project Lead AVES II
Cash Auditor
Dorothea Krasser
Project Lead
CubeSat Challenge 2024
Head of Payload
Sebastian Liebhart
Project Lead HALCYON
Cash Auditor
Manuel Obernberger
Project Lead SPATZ
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Safety Officer
Johannes Mihir Binninger
Head of Aerostructure
Kevin Posch
Head of CAD
Tim Sagaster
Head of Flightcomputer
Thomas Köhler
Head of PCB
Head of System
Administration
Christoph Swoboda
Head of Propulsion
Felix Wögerbauer
Head of Propulsion
Thomas Riegelnegg
Head of Recovery
Maximilian Anrather
Head of System
Administration
Christian Jäger
Head of Telemetry

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Referent External Events
Johannes Becker
Flightcomputer
Martin Bösch
Flightcomputer
Harald Peter
Deutschmann
Telemetry
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Flightcomputer
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Jana Gillmayr
Aerostructure
Gloria Gretzl
Aerostructure
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Jakob Herk
Flightcomputer
Elias Ernesto Hermann
Aerostructure
Lukas Höfig
Flightcomputer
Max August Jost
Telemetry
Daniel Kaiser
Propulsion
Felix Kerschbaumer
Aerostructure
Viktoria Keusch
Recovery
André Koczka
Flightcomputer
Thomas Köhler
System Engineering
Project Management
Michael Krickl
Telemetry
Referent Website
Georg Kurzmann
Flightcomputer
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Alexandra Linhart
Recovery
Manuel Mathias Maurer
Propulsion
Referent Social Media
Juliane Medl
Telemetry
Lukas Mur
Telemetry
Fabian Nawratil
Telemetry
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Steven Nittel
System Engineering
Project Management
Michael Ortner
Propulsion
Paul Pesendorfer
Propulsion
Selina Plasser
Propulsion
Lukas Reinisch
Recovery
Stefan Daniel Reisinger
Flightcomputer
Referent Team Events
Cindy Resch
Propulsion
Nemanja Ristic
Aerostructure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Referent External Events
Lorenz Ruprecht
Telemetry
Fabian Schmid
Telemetry
Tobias Schmidt
Propulsion
Patrick Schuster
Flightcomputer
Jakob Sengstbratl
Propulsion
Michael Siemmeister
Flightcomputer
Vincent Maximilian
August Werner
Steilen
Recovery
Gregor Steinbauer
Telemetry
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Felix Steinwender
Aerostructure
Jakob Suntinger
Flightcomputer
Referent Social Media
Alejandro Torres Márquez
Flightcomputer
Zan Ulaga
Telemetry
Philomena Carmen Vatter
Propulsion
David Weberstorfer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Telemetry
Kirsten Stefanie Ziegler
System Engineering
Project Management
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Stefan Weiss
President
Georg Witzlinger
Vice President
Dorothea Krasser
Treasurer
Thomas Köhler
Vice Treasurer
Manuel Obernberger
Reporter
Matthias Andergassen
Vice Reporter
Cash Auditor

Leadership

Daniel Teubenbacher
Project Lead AVES II
Cash Auditor
Daniel Kaiser
Project Lead PENGUIN
Head of Propulsion
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Safety Officer
Felix Kerschbaumer
Head of Aerostructure
Felix Steinwender
Head of Aerostructure
Thomas Köhler
Head of Avionics
Tim Sagaster
Head of Avionics -
Flightcomputer
Christian Jäger
Head of Avionics -
Telemetry
Kevin Posch
Head of CAD
Ricarda Auer
Head of Marketing
Dorothea Krasser
Head of Payload
Sebastian Liebhart
Head of PCB
Manuel Obernberger
Head of Recovery
Maximilian Anrather
Head of System
Administration

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Johannes Becker
Flightcomputer
Johannes Mihir Binninger
Aerostructure
Raffael Bischof
Flightcomputer
Jose Dardon
Aerostructure
Harald Deutschmann
Telemetry
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Flightcomputer
Kristian Fleck
Telemetry
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Jana Gillmayr
Aerostructure
Lena Grupp
Marketing
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Jakob Herk
Flightcomputer
Michael Hofer
Propulsion
Lukas Höfig
Flightcomputer
Max Jost
Telemetry
Viktoria Keusch
Recovery
André Koczka
Flightcomputer
Sunny Laddha
Propulsion
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Alexandra Linhart
Recovery
Stefan Lintner
Propulsion
Manuel Nestler
Project Management
System Engineer
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Steven Nittel
Aerostructure
Michael Ortner
Propulsion
Vivian Posch
Marketing
Lukas Reinisch
Recovery
Stefan Reisinger
Flightcomputer
Cindy Resch
Propulsion
Thomas Riegelnegg
Recovery
Nemanja Ristic
Aerostructure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Lorenz Ruprecht
Telemetry
Tobias Schmidt
Propulsion
Patrick Schuster
Flightcomputer
Oleksii Shekhovtsov
Flightcomputer
David Singerl
Flightcomputer
Gregor Steinbauer
Telemetry
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Christoph Swoboda
Propulsion
Philomena Vatter
Propulsion
Markus Watzko
Flightcomputer
Thomas Weber
Telemetry
Stefan Weiss
Project Management
System Engineering
Georg Witzlinger
Project Management
System Engineering
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Telemetry
Kirsten Stefanie Ziegler
Project Management
System Engineering
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Michael Hofer
President
Stefan Weiss
Vice Chairman
Valentin Nimmervoll
Treasurer
Daniel Kaiser
Vice Treasurer
Manuel Obernberger
Reporter
Matthias Andergassen
Vice Reporter
Cash Auditor

Extended Board

Simon Joham
Thomas Köhler
Manuel Nestler
Luca Obwegs
Maximilian Rhomberg
Georg Witzlinger
Cash Auditor
Felix Wögerbauer

Leadership

Georg Witzlinger
Project Lead AVES I
Daniel Kaiser
Project Lead PENGUIN
Head of Propulsion
Safety Officer
Felix Steinwender
Head of Aerodynamics
Tobias Stöckl
Head of Aerodynamics
Thomas Köhler
Head of Avionics
Tim Sagaster
Head of Avionics -
Flightcomputer
Markus Watzko
Head of Avionics -
Flightcomputer
Kristian Fleck
Head of Avionics -
Groundstation
Christian Jäger
Head of Avionics -
Telemetry
Kevin Posch
Head of CAD
Daniela Trenzinger
Head of Marketing
Dorothea Krasser
Head of Payload
Manuel Obernberger
Head of Recovery
Felix Kerschbaumer
Head of Structure
Bastian Spanner
Head of Structure
Maximilian Anrather
Head of System
Administration
Stefan Weiss
Head of System
Engineers

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Ricarda Auer
Marketing
Clemens Bader
Propulsion
Markus
Baumgartner-Steinleitner
Propulsion
Emir Bijedić
Structure
Harald Deutschmann
Telemetry
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Flightcomputer
Jakob Fuchsberger
Flightcomputer
Mira Gaggl
System Engineer
Hannah Gruber
Marketing
Lena Grupp
Marketing
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Michael Hofer
Propulsion
Johannes Hufnagl
Control Technology
Simon Joham
Flightcomputer
Max Jost
Groundstation
Philipp Kager
Aerodynamics
David Kneidinger
Aerodynamics
André Koczka
Flightcomputer
Oliver Kreuzer
Flightcomputer
Sebastian Liebhart
Flightcomputer
Clara Lindner
Flightcomputer
Stefan Lintner
Propulsion
Philipp Malin
Recovery
Felix Mütter
Aerodynamics
Manuel Nestler
System Engineer
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Steven Nittel
Structure
Luca Obwegs
Propulsion
Michael Ortner
Propulsion
Emilia Plessing
Marketing
Adrian Richter
Flightcomputer
Nemanja Ristic
Structure
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
David Singerl
Flightcomputer
Andreas Steiner
Flightcomputer
Daniel Teubenbacher
System Engineer
Markus Watzko
Control Technology
Thomas Weber
Groundstation
Fabian Weichbold
Structure
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Telemetry
Manuel Wurzer
Recovery
Kirsten Stefanie Ziegler
Groundstation
Michael Zweimüller
Telemetry

Board

Michael Hofer
President
System Administrator
Stefan Weiss
Vice President
Valentin Nimmervoll
Treasurer
Daniel Kaiser
Vice Treasurer
Manuel Obernberger
Reporter
Matthias Andergassen
Vice Reporter
Cash Auditor

Extended Board

Simon Joham
Thomas Köhler
System Administrator
Manuel Nestler
Luca Obwegs
Maximilian Rhomberg
Georg Witzlinger
Cash Auditor
Felix Wögerbauer

Leadership

Philipp Kager
Head of Aerodynamics
Tobias Stöckl
Head of Aerodynamics
Thomas Köhler
Head of Avionics
Daniela Trenzinger
Head of Marketing
Daniel Kaiser
Head of Propulsion
Manuel Obernberger
Head of Recovery
Bastian Spanner
Head of Structure
Stefan Weiss
Head of System
Engineers
Timon Lex
Safety Officer
Maximilian Anrather
System Administrator

Members

Matthias Andergassen
Recovery
Leonardo Avelar
Avionics
Clemens Bader
Propulsion
Emir Bijedić
Structure
Balazs Czibor
System Engineer
Tobias Dorn
Propulsion
Jakob Faltisek
Avionics
Mira Gaggl
System Engineer
Benedikt Görgei
Avionics
Hannah Gruber
Marketing
Máté Györffy
Recovery
Michael Hofer
Propulsion
Christian Jäger
Avionics
Simon Joham
Avionics
Felix Kerschbaumer
Structure
Michael Klotz
Structure
David Kneidinger
Aerodynamics
Denis Kosic
Marketing
Dorothea Krasser
Structure
Sebastian Liebhart
Avionics
Stefan Lintner
Propulsion
Philipp Malin
Recovery
Felix Mütter
Aerodynamics
Manuel Nestler
System Engineer
Valentin Nimmervoll
Propulsion
Luca Obwegs
Propulsion
Emilia Plessing
Marketing
Martin Rensch
Aerodynamics
Adrian Richter
Avionics
Jakob Rupitz
Recovery
Tim Sagaster
Avionics
David Singerl
Avionics
Felix Steinwender
Aerodynamics
Daniel Teubenbacher
System Engineer
Markus Watzko
Avionics
Fabian Weichbold
Structure
Georg Witzlinger
System Engineer
Felix Wögerbauer
Propulsion
Christiane Woletz
Avionics
Manuel Wurzer
Recovery
Michael Zweimüller
Avionics

Founding Members

Maximilian Rhomberg
Founder
President
Michael Hofer
Vice President
Matthias Andergassen
Simon Joham
Daniel Kaiser
Thomas Köhler
Manuel Nestler
Valentin Nimmervoll
Manuel Obernberger
Luca Obwegs
Stefan Weiss
Georg Witzlinger
Felix Wögerbauer